Menu

 Leg Cricket Federation, India (Regd.)

Registered India Under Society Registration Act. 1860. Member of International Leg Cricket Council & School Sports and Cultural Activities Federation

MEMBERS OF VARIOUS LEG CRICKET COMMITTEES

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMETTEE

S.NO.POSTNAME OF MEMBERINTRODUCTIONSTATE
1PRESIDENTSH. SURNEDER KUMAREX M.L.A., BAWANA, DELHIDELHI
2VICE PRESIDENTSH. M.N. NANDAEX VICE PRESIDENT, S.G.F.I.ODISHA
3SECRETARY GENERALSH. JOGENDER PRASAD VERMAFOUNDER AND SECT. GENERAL, ILCCDELHI
4JOINT SECRETARY (FEMALE)SMT. URMILA DEVIGOVT. SERVENTHARYANA
5JOINT SECRETARYSH. ARVIND CHITTORIYASECRETARY, U.P. LEG CRICKET ASSOCIATIONU.P.
6JOINT SECRETARYSH. UMANG DAWNFOUNDER, GUJRAT LEG CRICKET ASSGUJRAT
7TREASURERSH. DHARMVIR VERMABUSINESS MAN, FOUNDER MEMBER ILCCDELHI
8

CHAIRMAN, (SELECTION COMMITTEE)

SH. N.P. SINGHDIRECTOR, M/S GDYNS HEALTH CAREDELHI
9TECHNICAL SECRETARYSH. DEVRAJ SINGHSECRETARY, JHARKHAND LEG CRICKET ASS.JHARKHAND
10CONVINOR WEST ZONESH. RAVINDER CHOTHAVESECRETARY, MAHARASHTRA LEG CRICKET ASS.MAHARASHTRA
11CONVINOR SOUTH ZONESH. PARBUSECRETARY, TAMILNADU LEG CRICKET ASS.TAMILNADU
12CONVINOR NORTH ZONESH. VIPIN GAURJOINT SECT. DELHI LEG CRICKET ASS.DELHI
13CONVINOR EAST ZONESH. GOVIND JHATREASURER, JHARKHAND LEG CRICKET ASS.JHARKHAND
14EXECUTIVE MEMBERSH. MUKESH KUMARGOVT. EMPLOYEERAJASHTAN
15EXECUTIVE MEMBERSSH. RAJESH KUMARMEMBER, HARYANA LEG CRICKET ASSO.HARYANA
16EXECUTIVE MEMBERSSH. JITENDER KUMARBUSINESSMANHIMACHAL PARDESH
17EXECUTIVE MEMBERSMS. RINKU KUKMARCOACHJHARKHAND
18LEGAL ADVISORSH. S.C. GUPTAM.Sc. L.L.B DELHI
 

TECHNINCAL COMMETTEE

S.NO.NAME OF MEMBERPOSTSTATE
1SH. RAVINDER CHOTHVE                             JOINT SECRETARY                                 MAHARASHTRA                     
2SH. SALMAN KHANJOINT SECRETARYDELHI
3SH. DEVRAJ SINGHJOINT SECRETARYJHARKHAND
4MISS. RINKU GUPTA DISTRICT SECRETARYBOKARO
5SH. JAYANT RAHANE MEMBERMAHARASHTRA
6   
7   

ZONAL CONVINOR

S.NO.NAME OF THE ZONESTATE
1SH. DEVRAJ SINGHEASTJHARKHAND
2SH. RAVINDER CHOTHVE                        WEST                                                                                MAHARASHTRA
3SH. VIPIN GAURNORTHDELHI
4SH. PARBUSOUTHTAMILNADU

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

S.NO.NAME OF THE POSTSTATE
1SH. ANKUR GROVERJOINT SECRETARYDELHI
2SH. VIKAS RAPARIAMEMBERHARYANA
3SH. HEMENT KUMARMEMBERUTTRAKHAND
4SH. PAWAN KUMARMEMBERDELHI
5SH. RAM KUMAR SEHRAWAT                                                                  MEMBERDELHI
6SH. RAVINDER KUMAR CHOTHVEMEMBERMAHARASHTRA
7SH. DEVRAJ SINGHMEMBERJHARKHAND

RULE AND REGULATION COMMITTEE

S.NONAME OF THE MEMBER                                                                               POSTSTATE
1SH. RAVINDER CHOTHVEJOINT SECRETARYMAHARASHTRA
2SH. DEVRAJ SINGHJOINT SECRETARYJHARKHAND
3 SH. PAWAN KUMARJOINT SECRETARY DELHI

PLANNING COMMETTEE

S.NO.NAME OF MEMBER                                                                                            POST                                         STATE
1MS. SUNITA SHARMAJOINT SECRETARYDELHI
2SH. RAJESH VERMAJOINT SECRETARYHARYANA
3SH. DALBIR SINGH LAKRAJOINT SECRETARYHARYANA
4SH. ARVIND CHITTORIYAJOINT SECRETARYU.P.
5   
6   
7   

FINANCE COMMETTEE

S.NO.NAME OF MEMBER                                                                                  POST                                            STATE
1SH. R. K. DABASMEMBERDELHI
2SH. DHARMVIR VERMATREASURERDELHI
3SH. PARBUJOINT SECRETARYTAMILNADU
4SH. VIPIN GAURJOINT SECRETARYDELHI
5   
6   
7   

SELECTION COMMITTEE

S.NO.NAME OF THE SELECTOR                                                                        ZONE                                     STATE
1SH. GOVIND JHAEASTJHARKHAND
2SH. UMANG DAWNWESTGUJRAT
3SH. RAM KUMAR SAHRAWATNORTHDELHI
4SH. GITIRANJAN SAHUSOUTHODISHA
5SH. ARVIND KUMAR CHITTORIYACENTERU.P

PUBLICITY COMMITTEE

S.NONAME OF THE MEMBER                                                      POSTSTATE
1SH. DEVANAND BHAROIJOINT SECRETARYKALYAN, MAHARASHTRA
2SH. AKSHAY BHARDWAJEDITORMATHURA U.P.
3SH. SUHAS KELEKARMEDIAPARTNER                                                        ABP MAJHA
4SH. ANIL KUMARMEDIA PARTNERDELHI AAJ TAK
5SH. RAJBIR PHOGATJOINT SECRETARYHARYANA
6SH. B.K. BHARATMEDIA PARTNERKHILADI, MAGAZINE, U.P.

MEDICAL COMMITTEE

S.NONAME OF THE MEMBER                                                                                        POST                  STATE
1DR. PARITYUSH VERMAM.ORAJASHTHAN
2DR. RAJ RINDANIORTHOGUJRAT
3   

ADVISORY BOARD TO PRESIDENT AND JOINT SECRETARY

S. N.NAME OF THE MEMBER                           POST                                                         STATE                              
1SH. S. K. GUPTALEGAL ADVISORDELHI
2SH. SANTOSH PATHAKTECHNICAL ADVISORKALYAYN, MAHARASHTRA
3SH. RAJA GULAM WANIPOLITICAL ADVISORSRI NAGAR, J&k
4SH. UMANG DAWNADMIN. ADVISORSURAT, GUJRAT
5SH. AKSHAY BHARDWAJPUBLICITY ADVISORMATHURA, U.P.
6SH. PIYUSH JAINSPORTS ADVISERDELHI

COACHES

S.NONAME OF COACH                                                             POSTSTATE/ BODY
1SH. SALMAN KHANNATIONAL COACHDELHI
2SH. TEJESH CHAUDHRYSTATE COACHU.P.
3MS. SHABNAM KHANSTATE COACHNC.R., DELHI
4SH. JASWINDER SINGHSTATE COACHAMBALA HARYANA
5MS. RINKUSTATE COACHJHARKHAND
6SH. ANIL SHEIRESTATE COACHVIDARBHA
7SH. ROHIT RANJANTECHINCAL SECRETARYJHARKHAND
7MS.  GITI RANJAN SAHUSTATE COACHODISSA
8MS MEENA CHAUHANSTATE COACHINDERPRASTHA, DELHI

UMPIRE PANNEL

 

S.NONAME OF COACH                                                              POST                                          STATE/BODY
1MR. SALMAN KHANNATIONAL COACHDELHI
2MR. TEJESH CHAUDHARYSTATE COACHU.P.
3MS. SHABNAM KHANSTATE COACHDELHI, N.C.R.
4MS. SUNITA SHARMASTATE COACHDELHI
5MS. RINKU GUPTASTATE COACHJHARKHAND
6MS. MEENA CHAUHANSTATE COACHDELHI, INDERPRASTHA
7MR. GITI RANJAN SAHUSTATE COACH ODISSA
 
8MR. GUATAM UPPALSTATE COACHJAMMU AND KASHMIR
9MR. ADNAANSTATE COACHJAMMU AND KASHMIR
10MR. ROHIT RANJANTECHNICAL SECT. JHARKHAND
 
11MR. CHANDAN RAYSTATE COACHODISHA