Menu

 Leg Cricket Federation, India (Regd.)

Registered India Under Society Registration Act. 1860. Member of International Leg Cricket Council & School Sports and Cultural Activities Federation

MEMBERS OF VARIOUS LEG CRICKET COMMITTEES

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMETTEE

S.NO. POST NAME OF MEMBER INTRODUCTION STATE
1 PRESIDENT SH. SURNEDER KUMAR EX M.L.A., BAWANA, DELHI DELHI
2 VICE PRESIDENT SH. M.N. NANDA EX VICE PRESIDENT, S.G.F.I. ODISHA
3 SECRETARY GENERAL SH. JOGENDER PRASAD VERMA FOUNDER AND SECT. GENERAL, ILCC DELHI
4 JOINT SECRETARY (FEMALE) SMT. URMILA DEVI GOVT. SERVENT HARYANA
5 JOINT SECRETARY SH. ARVIND CHITTORIYA SECRETARY, U.P. LEG CRICKET ASSOCIATION U.P.
6 JOINT SECRETARY SH. UMANG DAWN FOUNDER, GUJRAT LEG CRICKET ASS GUJRAT
7 TREASURER SH. DHARMVIR VERMA BUSINESS MAN, FOUNDER MEMBER ILCC DELHI
8

CHAIRMAN, (SELECTION COMMITTEE)

SH. N.P. SINGH DIRECTOR, M/S GDYNS HEALTH CARE DELHI
9 TECHNICAL SECRETARY SH. DEVRAJ SINGH SECRETARY, JHARKHAND LEG CRICKET ASS. JHARKHAND
10 CONVINOR WEST ZONE SH. RAVINDER CHOTHAVE SECRETARY, MAHARASHTRA LEG CRICKET ASS. MAHARASHTRA
11 CONVINOR SOUTH ZONE SH. PARBU SECRETARY, TAMILNADU LEG CRICKET ASS. TAMILNADU
12 CONVINOR NORTH ZONE SH. VIPIN GAUR JOINT SECT. DELHI LEG CRICKET ASS. DELHI
13 CONVINOR EAST ZONE SH. GOVIND JHA TREASURER, JHARKHAND LEG CRICKET ASS. JHARKHAND
14 EXECUTIVE MEMBER SH. MUKESH KUMAR GOVT. EMPLOYEE RAJASHTAN
15 EXECUTIVE MEMBERS SH. RAJESH KUMAR MEMBER, HARYANA LEG CRICKET ASSO. HARYANA
16 EXECUTIVE MEMBERS SH. JITENDER KUMAR BUSINESSMAN HIMACHAL PARDESH
17 EXECUTIVE MEMBERS MS. RINKU KUKMAR COACH JHARKHAND
18 LEGAL ADVISOR SH. S.C. GUPTA M.Sc. L.L.B DELHI
 

TECHNINCAL COMMETTEE

S.NO. NAME OF MEMBER POST STATE
1 SH. RAVINDER CHOTHVE                             JOINT SECRETARY                                 MAHARASHTRA                     
2 SH. SALMAN KHAN JOINT SECRETARY DELHI
3 SH. DEVRAJ SINGH JOINT SECRETARY JHARKHAND
4 MISS. RINKU GUPTA DISTRICT SECRETARY BOKARO
5 SH. JAYANT RAHANE  MEMBER MAHARASHTRA
6      
7      

ZONAL CONVINOR

S.NO. NAME OF THE  ZONE STATE
1 SH. DEVRAJ SINGH EAST JHARKHAND
2 SH. RAVINDER CHOTHVE                         WEST                                                                                 MAHARASHTRA
3 SH. VIPIN GAUR NORTH DELHI
4 SH. PARBU SOUTH TAMILNADU

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

S.NO. NAME OF THE  POST STATE
1 SH. ANKUR GROVER JOINT SECRETARY DELHI
2 SH. VIKAS RAPARIA MEMBER HARYANA
3 SH. HEMENT KUMAR MEMBER UTTRAKHAND
4 SH. PAWAN KUMAR MEMBER DELHI
5 SH. RAM KUMAR SEHRAWAT                                                                   MEMBER DELHI
6 SH. RAVINDER KUMAR CHOTHVE MEMBER MAHARASHTRA
7 SH. DEVRAJ SINGH MEMBER JHARKHAND

RULE AND REGULATION COMMITTEE

S.NO NAME OF THE MEMBER                                                                                POST STATE
1 SH. RAVINDER CHOTHVE JOINT SECRETARY MAHARASHTRA
2 SH. DEVRAJ SINGH JOINT SECRETARY JHARKHAND
3  SH. PAWAN KUMAR JOINT SECRETARY  DELHI

PLANNING COMMETTEE

S.NO. NAME OF MEMBER                                                                                             POST                                          STATE
1 MS. SUNITA SHARMA JOINT SECRETARY DELHI
2 SH. RAJESH VERMA JOINT SECRETARY HARYANA
3 SH. DALBIR SINGH LAKRA JOINT SECRETARY HARYANA
4 SH. ARVIND CHITTORIYA JOINT SECRETARY U.P.
5      
6      
7      

FINANCE COMMETTEE

S.NO. NAME OF MEMBER                                                                                   POST                                             STATE
1 SH. R. K. DABAS MEMBER DELHI
2 SH. DHARMVIR VERMA TREASURER DELHI
3 SH. PARBU JOINT SECRETARY TAMILNADU
4 SH. VIPIN GAUR JOINT SECRETARY DELHI
5      
6      
7      

SELECTION COMMITTEE

S.NO. NAME OF THE SELECTOR                                                                         ZONE                                      STATE
1 SH. GOVIND JHA EAST JHARKHAND
2 SH. UMANG DAWN WEST GUJRAT
3 SH. RAM KUMAR SAHRAWAT NORTH DELHI
4 SH. GITIRANJAN SAHU SOUTH ODISHA
5 SH. ARVIND KUMAR CHITTORIYA CENTER U.P

PUBLICITY COMMITTEE

S.NO NAME OF THE MEMBER                                                       POST STATE
1 SH. DEVANAND BHAROI JOINT SECRETARY KALYAN, MAHARASHTRA
2 SH. AKSHAY BHARDWAJ EDITOR MATHURA U.P.
3 SH. SUHAS KELEKAR MEDIAPARTNER                                                        ABP MAJHA
4 SH. ANIL KUMAR MEDIA PARTNER DELHI AAJ TAK
5 SH. RAJBIR PHOGAT JOINT SECRETARY HARYANA
6 SH. B.K. BHARAT MEDIA PARTNER KHILADI, MAGAZINE, U.P.

MEDICAL COMMITTEE

S.NO NAME OF THE MEMBER                                                                                         POST                   STATE
1 DR. PARITYUSH VERMA M.O RAJASHTHAN
2 DR. RAJ RINDANI ORTHO GUJRAT
3      

ADVISORY BOARD TO PRESIDENT AND JOINT SECRETARY

S. N. NAME OF THE MEMBER                            POST                                                          STATE                              
1 SH. S. K. GUPTA LEGAL ADVISOR DELHI
2 SH. SANTOSH PATHAK TECHNICAL ADVISOR KALYAYN, MAHARASHTRA
3 SH. RAJA GULAM WANI POLITICAL ADVISOR SRI NAGAR, J&k
4 SH. UMANG DAWN ADMIN. ADVISOR SURAT, GUJRAT
5 SH. AKSHAY BHARDWAJ PUBLICITY ADVISOR MATHURA, U.P.
6 SH. PIYUSH JAIN SPORTS ADVISER DELHI

COACHES

S.NO NAME OF COACH                                                              POST STATE/ BODY
1 SH. SALMAN KHAN NATIONAL COACH DELHI
2 SH. TEJESH CHAUDHRY STATE COACH U.P.
3 MS. SHABNAM KHAN STATE COACH NC.R., DELHI
4 SH. JASWINDER SINGH STATE COACH AMBALA HARYANA
5 MS. RINKU STATE COACH JHARKHAND
6 SH. ANIL SHEIRE STATE COACH VIDARBHA
7 SH. ROHIT RANJAN TECHINCAL SECRETARY JHARKHAND
7 MS.  GITI RANJAN SAHU STATE COACH ODISSA
8 MS MEENA CHAUHAN STATE COACH INDERPRASTHA, DELHI

UMPIRE PANNEL

 

S.NO NAME OF COACH                                                               POST                                           STATE/BODY
1 MR. SALMAN KHAN NATIONAL COACH DELHI
2 MR. TEJESH CHAUDHARY STATE COACH U.P.
3 MS. SHABNAM KHAN STATE COACH DELHI, N.C.R.
4 MS. SUNITA SHARMA STATE COACH DELHI
5 MS. RINKU GUPTA STATE COACH JHARKHAND
6 MS. MEENA CHAUHAN STATE COACH DELHI, INDERPRASTHA
7 MR. GITI RANJAN SAHU STATE COACH ODISSA
 
8 MR. GUATAM UPPAL STATE COACH JAMMU AND KASHMIR
9 MR. ADNAAN STATE COACH JAMMU AND KASHMIR
10 MR. ROHIT RANJAN TECHNICAL SECT. JHARKHAND
 
11 MR. CHANDAN RAY STATE COACH ODISHA